Sold
Listing Courtesy of: OUTER BANKS ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS / All At Sea Realty
4020 Bob Perry Road Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Sold on 05/15/2026
$720,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/15/2026
05/15/2026
Taxes
$3,648(2025)
$3,648(2025)
Lot Size
1.32 acres
1.32 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2005
2005
Bought with
Erin M Harrell, Century 21 Nachman Realty
Erin M Harrell, Century 21 Nachman Realty
Source
OUTER BANKS ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 7:40 PM GMT+0000
OUTER BANKS ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 7:40 PM GMT+0000
- Carport
- 1 Car
Living Area
- 2,382 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 23, 2026
Price Changed
$749,900
-1%
-$10,000
Mar 12, 2026
Price Changed
$759,900
-4%
-$30,000
Feb 20, 2026
Price Changed
$789,900
-1%
-$10,000
Jan 21, 2026
Listed
$799,900
-
-